Johnston & Murphy - Arrowhead (Burnished Saddle Tan Veal) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Arrowhead (Burnished Saddle Tan Veal) - Men's: A collector's classic, a handsewn tasseled-kiltie moccasin offering the benefits of Johnston & Murphy's first in Comfort Cushion System. Combination leather/rubber sole. Rubber heel for added comfort and flexibility. Padded footbed for added comfort and support.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Beckem Panel Toe (Antique Chestnut) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Beckem Panel Toe (Antique Chestnut) - Men's: Quality, comfortable Italian leather uppers. Full leather linings offer breathability and enhanced fit. Leather covered anti-bacterial insert for odor resistance and cushioned comfort. Leather outsole for durability and traction. Leather/rubber shock absorbing heel. Airport friendly. Lightwieght compo bondwelt construction.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Bickel Moc Toe Blutcher (Black) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Bickel Moc Toe Blutcher (Black) - Men's: Look professional and be comfortable in this handsome oxford from Johnston & Murphy. Full leather upper. Rounded moc toe. Full leather lining. Foam-cushioned insole. Shock-absorbing leather/rubber sole and heel.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Bickel Moc Toe Blutcher (Chestnut Brown) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Bickel Moc Toe Blutcher (Chestnut Brown) - Men's: Look professional and be comfortable in this handsome oxford from Johnston & Murphy. Full leather upper. Rounded moc toe. Full leather lining. Foam-cushioned insole. Shock-absorbing leather/rubber sole and heel.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Bickel Panel Toe (Black) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Bickel Panel Toe (Black) - Men's: You will look destiguished in the Bickel Panel Toe oxford from Johnston & Murphy. Full leather upper. Full leather lining. Foam-cushioned insole. Shock-absorbing leather/rubber sole and heel.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Boval Tassel (Black) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Boval Tassel (Black) - Men's: This stylish tassel loafer is lightweight and comfortable. All leather upper. Full leather lining. Leather sole. Leather/rubber heel.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Boval Tassel (Brown) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Boval Tassel (Brown) - Men's: This stylish tassel loafer is lightweight and comfortable. All leather upper. Full leather lining. Leather sole. Leather/rubber heel.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Brennan Plain Toe (Taupe) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Brennan Plain Toe (Taupe) - Men's: Wear white or taupe bucks with no worries, thanks to the water- and stain-repellent finish. Take comfort with soft sheepskin lining. Cushioned insole. Full leather welt. Classic brick sole in dual-density rubber/EVA. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Brennan Plain Toe (White) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Brennan Plain Toe (White) - Men's: Wear white or taupe bucks with no worries, thanks to the water- and stain-repellent finish. Take comfort with soft sheepskin lining. Cushioned insole. Full leather welt. Classic brick sole in dual-density rubber/EVA. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Brennan Wing Tip (White) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Brennan Wing Tip (White) - Men's: Casually posh, in plush white nubuc. It stays pristine, thanks to the water- and stain-repellent finish. Take comfort with soft sheepskin lining and cushioned insole. Full leather welt. Classic brick sole in dual-density rubber/EVA. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Briggs Penny (Black/Brown) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Briggs Penny (Black/Brown) - Men's: The classic penny is more luxurious in woven calf. Full leather lining. Leather sole. Leather/rubber heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Briggs Penny (Mahogoney) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Briggs Penny (Mahogoney) - Men's: The classic penny is more luxurious in woven calf. Full leather lining. Leather sole. Leather/rubber heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Briggs Tassel (Mahogoney) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Briggs Tassel (Mahogoney) - Men's: A laced tassel lends a sporty air to woven leather slip-ons with handsewn moc toe. Full leather lining. Leather sole. Leather/rubber heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Corbett Cap Toe (Black Deer/Black Italian Calf) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Corbett Cap Toe (Black Deer/Black Italian Calf) - Men's: Quality, comfortable Italian leather uppers. Captoe with hole punch design. Breathable full leather linings enhance fit. Comfortable, breathable leather covered insoles. Sueded leather outsole offers great traction and durability. Combo leather/rubber heel absorbs shock. Lightweight compo bondwelt construction. Airport friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Corwin Tassel (Black) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Corwin Tassel (Black) - Men's: A laced tassel lends a sporty air to this woven leather slip-on. All leather upper. Woven plug with tassel detail. Full leather lining. Leather sole. Leather/rubber heel.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Corwin Tassel (Tan) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Corwin Tassel (Tan) - Men's: A laced tassel lends a sporty air to this woven leather slip-on. All leather upper. Woven plug with tassel detail. Full leather lining. Leather sole. Leather/rubber heel.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Diaper Bags
Johnston & Murphy - Diaper Bags: The company known today as Johnston & Murphy was founded in 1850 by William J. Dudley, an immigrant English shoemaker who established his shoe factory in Newark, New Jersey. Dudley teamed with James Johnston in 1880 and continued to manufacture high-quality shoes. When Dudley died in 1882, William H. Murphy became Johnstons new partner and the company became Johnston & Murphy. In 1957, Johnston & Murphy moved to its present location in Nashville, Tennessee.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Dooley Fisherman (Smooth Saddle Tan Calf) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Dooley Fisherman (Smooth Saddle Tan Calf) - Men's: Quality, comfortable calf leather uppers. Full, breathable leather linings ensure enhanced fit. Flexible leather covered insole for extra cushioning. Comfortable leather suede outsole. Combintation leather/rubber shock absorbing heel for great traction.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Findley Moc Toe Blucher (Black) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Findley Moc Toe Blucher (Black) - Men's: A dressy casual shoe that takes care of business. Updated blucher is outlined with contrast stitching. Athletic-shoe comfort comes from the leather-covered cushion insole, flexible insole and outsole. Italian calf uppers, leather quarter and tongue linings. Self-color and contrast laces are included. Rubber sole and heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Findley Moc Toe Blucher (Saddle Tan) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Findley Moc Toe Blucher (Saddle Tan) - Men's: A dressy casual shoe that takes care of business. Updated blucher is outlined with contrast stitching. Athletic-shoe comfort comes from the leather-covered cushion insole, flexible insole and outsole. Italian calf uppers, leather quarter and tongue linings. Self-color and contrast laces are included. Rubber sole and heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Findley Venetian (Black) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Findley Venetian (Black) - Men's: A classic silhouette with an updated edge. This updated loafer is outlined with contrast stitching. Athletic-shoe comfort comes from the leather-covered cushion insole, flexible insole and outsole. Italian calf uppers, leather quarter and tongue linings. Slop-on style eased with a double side gore. Rubber sole and heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Findley Venetian (Saddle Tan) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Findley Venetian (Saddle Tan) - Men's: A classic silhouette with an updated edge. This updated loafer is outlined with contrast stitching. Athletic-shoe comfort comes from the leather-covered cushion insole, flexible insole and outsole. Italian calf uppers, leather quarter and tongue linings. Slop-on style eased with a double side gore. Rubber sole and heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Frisbey (Mahogoney) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Frisbey (Mahogoney) - Men's: Stylish oxford that is lightweight and comfortable. Leather upper. Woven leather vamp with perforated cap toe. Leather lined. Cushioned footbed.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Harton Moc Toe (Hand Antiqued Cognac) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Harton Moc Toe (Hand Antiqued Cognac) - Men's: Lace-up moc-toe with quality, comfortable Italian leather uppers. Dual compound comfort insert is flexible and has cushioning. Odor resistant anti-bacterial forpart insert. Dual density outsole and heel offer great traction, flexibility and shock absorption. Superior comfort lightweight technology. Lightweight technology. Airport friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Helton Panel Toe Moc (Mahogoney) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Helton Panel Toe Moc (Mahogoney) - Men's: All the comforts of Johnston & Murphys' exclusive Signature Comfort System(tm), plus a stylish panel toe. Superior cushioning, stability, shock absorption and flexibility, with egg-crate-design soft-gel cushion insole and built-in arch support. Leather/rubber sole with energy-release rubber heel and full leather lining. Airport-friendly, non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Helton Panel Venetian (Mahogoney) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Helton Panel Venetian (Mahogoney) - Men's: The panel toe and buckled instep help set this shoe apart, with style equal to its comfort. Featuring the exclusive Signature Comfort System(tm) which ensures superior cushioning, stability, shock absorption and flexibility. Egg-crate-design soft-gel cushion insole and built-in arch support. Leather/rubber sole with energy-release rubber heel with full leather lining. Non-metallic shank. Metal buckle may set off airport security sensors.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Helton WT Venetian (Chestnut Brown) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Helton WT Venetian (Chestnut Brown) - Men's: The wingtip toe gives this shoe a dignified dressiness. Side gore eases the fit. Featuring the exclusive Signature Comfort System(tm) which ensures superior cushioning, stability, shock absorption and flexibility. Egg-crate-design soft-gel cushion insole and built-in arch support. Leather/rubber sole with energy-release rubber heel with full leather lining. Airport-friendly, non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Henley Wing Tip (Antique Sienna Italian Calf) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Henley Wing Tip (Antique Sienna Italian Calf) - Men's: Executive-level, Italian calf lace-ups with wingtip style. New in the Signature Series, boasting our exclusive XC4 Comfort System with soft-gel cushion insert of egg-crate design and built-in arch support. Leather/rubber sole provides flexibility, shock absorption and traction. Rubber heel with energy-release insert. Full leather lining. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Keegan Moc Toe (Antique Saddle Tan) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Keegan Moc Toe (Antique Saddle Tan) - Men's: Chic moc-toe lace up oxford. Quality leather uppers provide excellent comfort and durability. Full leather linings provide superior breathability and enhanced fit. Bondwelt construction. Goodyear welt construction.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Keegan Moc Toe (Black Italian Calf) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Keegan Moc Toe (Black Italian Calf) - Men's: Chic moc-toe lace up oxford. Quality leather uppers provide excellent comfort and durability. Full leather linings provide superior breathability and enhanced fit. Bondwelt construction. Goodyear welt construction.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Lauer (Black Waxed Pull Up) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Lauer (Black Waxed Pull Up) - Men's: Handsewn, lightweight construction. Full grain leather uppers. Breathable full leather linings. PU and POLYFRESH(R) leather covered insert provide comfort and antibacterial protection. Leather outsole with rubber lug inset is flexible and shock absorbing. Airport friendly.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Lauer Crossover Strap (Chestnut Waxed Pull Up) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Lauer Crossover Strap (Chestnut Waxed Pull Up) - Men's: Handsewn, lightweight construction. Full grain leather uppers. Breathable full leather linings. PU and POLYFRESH(R) leather covered insert provide comfort and antibacterial protection. Leather outsole with rubber lug inset is flexible and shock absorbing. Airport friendly, excluding metal buckle across upper.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Melton (Bourdeaux Brushed Veal) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Melton (Bourdeaux Brushed Veal) - Men's: Distinctive seaming-and cutting-edge comfort technology-make the Melton stand out in any crowd!; Brushed veal for added comfort and durability. Padded footbed for added comfort.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Men's Casual
Johnston & Murphy - Men's Casual: The company known today as Johnston & Murphy was founded in 1850 by William J. Dudley, an immigrant English shoemaker who established his shoe factory in Newark, New Jersey. Dudley teamed with James Johnston in 1880 and continued to manufacture high-quality shoes. When Dudley died in 1882, William H. Murphy became Johnstons new partner and the company became Johnston & Murphy. In 1957, Johnston & Murphy moved to its present location in Nashville, Tennessee.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Men's Dress
Johnston & Murphy - Men's Dress: The company known today as Johnston & Murphy was founded in 1850 by William J. Dudley, an immigrant English shoemaker who established his shoe factory in Newark, New Jersey. Dudley teamed with James Johnston in 1880 and continued to manufacture high-quality shoes. When Dudley died in 1882, William H. Murphy became Johnstons new partner and the company became Johnston & Murphy. In 1957, Johnston & Murphy moved to its present location in Nashville, Tennessee.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Men's Seasonal
Johnston & Murphy - Men's Seasonal: The company known today as Johnston & Murphy was founded in 1850 by William J. Dudley, an immigrant English shoemaker who established his shoe factory in Newark, New Jersey. Dudley teamed with James Johnston in 1880 and continued to manufacture high-quality shoes. When Dudley died in 1882, William H. Murphy became Johnstons new partner and the company became Johnston & Murphy. In 1957, Johnston & Murphy moved to its present location in Nashville, Tennessee.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Mitchum Penny (Black Italian Calf) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Mitchum Penny (Black Italian Calf) - Men's: Men's loafer. Quality Italian leather uppers. Compo bondwelt construction is lightweight. Breathable full leather linings. Comfortable leather covered insole. Flexible, shock absorbing leather/rubber outsole. Airport friendly.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Nebel Cap Toe (Dark Antique Mahogany) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Nebel Cap Toe (Dark Antique Mahogany) - Men's: Italian leather uppers. Compo bondwelt, lightweight construction. Breathable leather quarter linings. Comfortable leather covered insole. Flexible, shock absorption combination leather/rubber outsole and heel. Airport friendly.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Nebel Moc (Dark Antique Mahogany) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Nebel Moc (Dark Antique Mahogany) - Men's: Italian leather uppers. Compo bondwelt, lightweight construction. Breathable leather quarter linings. Comfortable leather covered insole. Flexible, shock absorption combination leather/rubber outsole and heel. Airport friendly.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Nebel Wing Tip (Mahogoney) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Nebel Wing Tip (Mahogoney) - Men's: A blucher with style and substance, distinguished by a wingtip medallion toe. Italian calf uppers with leather-covered latex comfort insole and leather quarter linings. Combination leather/rubber sole and heel. Airport-friendly, non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler B (Black Tumbled Grain) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler B (Black Tumbled Grain) - Men's: Johnston & Murphy's athletic series. Full grain leather upper. Breathable sheepskin linings. Airport friendly. Compo bondwelt lightweight construction. Flexible, shock absorption latex rubber outsole.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler CS Venetian (Black) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler CS Venetian (Black) - Men's: A softie of a slip-on, styled with trendy center seam and concealed elastic gore for a snug fit. Contrast-stitched, full-grain tumbled leather upper with super-soft sheepskin lining and multi-layered, cushioned leather. Full leather welt. Molded latex rubber sole with Flex-Tread(tm). Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler CS Venetian (Tan) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler CS Venetian (Tan) - Men's: A softie of a slip-on, styled with trendy center seam and concealed elastic gore for a snug fit. Contrast-stitched, full-grain tumbled leather upper with super-soft sheepskin lining and multi-layered, cushioned leather. Full leather welt. Molded latex rubber sole with Flex-Tread(tm). Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler Fisherman (Black) - Lifestyle Departments
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler Fisherman (Black) - Lifestyle Departments: Updated classic with contrast stitching and silvered buckle. This will work equally at home in the city or at the shore. Supple tumbled leather uppers. Super-soft sheepskin lining cradle your foot. Molded cushion sheepskin socklining. Full leather welt. Latex rubber sole with Flex-Tread(tm).
|
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler Fisherman (Tan) - Lifestyle Departments
Johnston & Murphy - Shuler Fisherman (Tan) - Lifestyle Departments: Updated classic with contrast stitching and silvered buckle. This will work equally at home in the city or at the shore. Supple tumbled leather uppers. Super-soft sheepskin lining cradle your foot. Molded cushion sheepskin socklining. Full leather welt. Latex rubber sole with Flex-Tread(tm).
|
Johnston & Murphy - Stearns Y-Moc (Antique Mahogany Veal) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Stearns Y-Moc (Antique Mahogany Veal) - Men's: Lace-up oxford with rounded toe features quality leather uppers that provide excellent durability. Discreet stitching detail. Optima construction. Premium leather lining and padded footbed. Welted leather sole. Rubber heel for added flexibility and support.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Stearns Y-Moc (Black Brushed Veal) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Stearns Y-Moc (Black Brushed Veal) - Men's: Lace-up oxford with rounded toe features quality leather uppers that provide excellent durability. Discreet stitching detail. Optima construction. Premium leather lining and padded footbed. Welted leather sole. Rubber heel for added flexibility and support.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Tidwell Kilty Tassel (Black/Brown) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Tidwell Kilty Tassel (Black/Brown) - Men's: Tumbled full-grain leather soothes your foot with super-soft sheepskin lining and molded socklining. Handsewn moccasin construction with canoe bottom and Flex-Tread(tm) latex rubber sole. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Tidwell Kilty Tassel (Coffee) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Tidwell Kilty Tassel (Coffee) - Men's: Tumbled full-grain leather soothes your foot with super-soft sheepskin lining and molded socklining. Handsewn moccasin construction with canoe bottom and Flex-Tread(tm) latex rubber sole. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Tidwell Woven Venetian (Mahogoney) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Tidwell Woven Venetian (Mahogoney) - Men's: A woven vamp lends casual luxury to the classic Venetian. Contrast-stitching highlights the handsewn vamp. Tumbled full-grain leather soothes your foot. Super-soft sheepskin lining and molded socklining. Handsewn moccasin construction with canoe bottom. Flex-Tread(tm) latex rubber sole. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Ushry (Black) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Ushry (Black) - Men's: This Italian-made retro loafer is trendy again in Italian calf, distressed and tumbled for a vintage look. Athletic-shoe comfort comes from the leather-covered cushion insole, flexible insole and outsole. Leather quarter and tongue linings, rubber sole and heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Ushry (Demin Blue) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Ushry (Demin Blue) - Men's: This Italian-made retro loafer is trendy again in Italian calf, distressed and tumbled for a vintage look. Athletic-shoe comfort comes from the leather-covered cushion insole, flexible insole and outsole. Leather quarter and tongue linings, rubber sole and heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Ushry (Ice) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Ushry (Ice) - Men's: This Italian-made retro loafer is trendy again in Italian calf, distressed and tumbled for a vintage look. Athletic-shoe comfort comes from the leather-covered cushion insole, flexible insole and outsole. Leather quarter and tongue linings, rubber sole and heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Ushry (Wheat) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Ushry (Wheat) - Men's: This Italian-made retro loafer is trendy again in Italian calf, distressed and tumbled for a vintage look. Athletic-shoe comfort comes from the leather-covered cushion insole, flexible insole and outsole. Leather quarter and tongue linings, rubber sole and heel. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Waldron (Black) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Waldron (Black) - Men's: This soft, supple handsewn moccasin boasts an easy-fit elastic gore and full leather welt. Tumbled full-grain leather upper. Super-soft sheepskin lining and molded socklining. Leather and latex rubber sole with Flex-Tread(tm) design. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|
Johnston & Murphy - Waldron (Brown) - Men's
Johnston & Murphy - Waldron (Brown) - Men's: This soft, supple handsewn moccasin boasts an easy-fit elastic gore and full leather welt. Tumbled full-grain leather upper. Super-soft sheepskin lining and molded socklining. Leather and latex rubber sole with Flex-Tread(tm) design. Airport-friendly non-metallic shank.
|